FREE SHIPPING | ALWAYS 30 DAYS 100% MONEY-BACK AIRLY GUARANTEE

0

Your Cart is Empty

Terms, Conditions & Privacy Policy

The boring - but necessary - pages. Welcome.

Allmänt

Följande köpvillkor gäller från 2021-01-01

Köpvillkoren utgör tillsammans med din beställning, som bekräftats genom en orderbekräftelse, avtalsunderlaget för köpet. Köpvillkoren och annan information på www.airly.se finns bara på svenska.

För att kunna handla på airly.se måste du ha fyllt 18 år.

Dessa villkor gäller när du som konsument gör köp på ww.airly.se. Om du handlar genom ett företag gäller istället eventuella andra överenskomna villkor eller den svenska köplagen (1990:931).

1. Parter

”Säljaren” är: AIRLY Brands Conglomerate (ABC) Aktiebolag. Att försäljning sker från Partnern framgår tydligt i varukorgen och på orderbekräftelsen, och det är då Partnern du ingår avtal med. Kontaktuppgifter framgår nedan.

Org.nr. 556471-4474
Adress till huvudkontoret: Esbogatan 12, 164 74 Kista, Stockholms län
Telefon till kundtjänst: 0771 - 115 115

”Säljare” benämns nedan som ”vi”, ”oss” eller ”säljaren”. Köparen är: den person som är angiven som köpare i beställningen, och benämns nedan som ”du”, ”dig”, ”din” eller ”ditt”.

2. Din beställning

När vi mottar din beställning bekräftar vi beställningen och skickar automatiskt en orderbekräftelse till dig på den e-postadress du har angett.

Avvikelser mellan din beställning och orderbekräftelsen betraktas som ett nytt erbjudande från oss, som du kan godta eller tacka nej till.

Vi förbehåller oss rätten att annullera din beställning eller en del av den om produkten är slutsåld. Om en produkt är slutsåld får du ett meddelande om det, eventuellt tillsammans med information om vad vi kan erbjuda istället. Du får möjligheten att godta vårt nya erbjudande med de ändringar vi anger jämfört med din beställning, eller helt annullera beställningen. Vidare förbehåller vi oss rätten att annullera beställningar avsedda för vidareförsäljning.

Om ett skriv- eller tryckfel av betydande omfattning har förekommit från säljarens sida, i annonser och dylikt och/eller i webbutiken, som är större än 15 % av det normala försäljningspriset, kan säljaren ensidigt ändra, ta bort eller avvisa beställningen. Det gäller även om kunden har fått en orderbekräftelse eller liknande. Vi förbehåller oss också rätten att avbryta din beställning, samt att inte upprätthålla våra kundgarantier till följd av force majeure. Detta gäller om det inte är möjligt att uppfylla villkoren i avtalet. Detta kan bero på extraordinära omständigheter och händelser som säljaren inte kunde ha förutsett som krig, extraordinära naturhändelser, brand, strejk och pandemier.

Vi har möjlighet att göra ändringar fram till dess att varan skickas från vårt lager. Om varan har skickats från vårt lager måste du använda ångerrätten.

3. Betalning

När du handlar på www.airly.se är det AIRLY Brand Conglomerate Aktiebolag som hanterar betalningen. Vid frågor om betalning kan du kontakta vår kundtjänst.

Alla priser är inklusive moms. Orderöversikten inkluderar alla kostnader förknippade med varan, som exempelvis porto, frakt, emballage etc.

Vid betalning kan du välja bland de betalningsmetoder vi erbjuder i köpprocessen. För att minimera risken för obehörig åtkomst krypteras dina kortuppgifter. När vi har mottagit din beställning gör vi en reservation på ditt betalningsmedel för att säkerställa att det finns tillräckliga medel för att täcka köpbeloppet och slutföra transaktionen. Om ingen reservation kan göras förbehåller vi oss rätten att annullera beställningen. Du får då information om en eventuell annullering.

Om du använder betalkort, PayPal, Swish, Apple-Pay eller direktbetalning via bank som betalningsmetod debiteras du när vi bekräftar din beställning och leverans har påbörjats hos oss. Det gäller också vid förhandsbeställning av produkter som blir tillgängliga framåt i tiden eller som har ett obekräftat leveransdatum.

Klarna Faktura som betalningssätt är endast tillgängligt för privatpersoner och kan inte väljas av företag oavsett företagsform.

Om du väljer faktura skickas den med e-post från Klarna inom 24 timmar efter att ordern har skickats, och med det förfallodatum som angetts under köpprocessen. Inga extra avgifter tillkommer vid köp mot faktura. Observera att du alltid måste ange ett fullständigt personnummer vid köp med Klarna Faktura. Klarna gör en kreditvärdering för att utvärdera om du får handla för det valda beloppet. I den kreditvärderingen tittar Klarna huvudsakligen på tre saker: tidigare betalningshistorik hos dem, hur mycket du vill handla för och extern information som Klarna hämtar från ett kreditupplysningsföretag (du får ett meddelande om att information har inhämtats från kreditupplysningsföretaget). Det är alltså en kombination av flera olika faktorer som avgör om köpet går igenom. Om köpet inte går igenom med faktura kan du genomföra beställningen med en annan av de betalningsmetoder som vi erbjuder. Om du har frågor om kreditvärderingen ber vi dig kontakta Klarna på 08 - 120 120 10 må–fre. kl. 8.00–22.00 och lör-sön. kl. 10.00–17.00. För mer information om Klarnas personuppgiftshantering hänvisar vi dig till Klarnas dataskyddspolicy.

Om du får erbjudanden om finansiering som betalningsmetod undertecknas avtalet med villkoren elektroniskt av dig under betalningsprocessen. Det är ett avtal mellan dig och vår finansieringspartner. Kontoinnehavaren är införstådd med att kontot belastas med räntor på det aktuella utestående beloppet, och att det tillkommer kostnader utöver det som visas i webbutikens orderöversikt. Vid utebliven betalning tas dröjsmålsränta ut enligt gällande svensk lag om räntor vid försenad betalning (Räntelagen 1975:635). Avgifter kan även komma att tas ut enligt svenska lagar för inkasso (Inkassolagen 1974:182) samt (Lag om ersättning för inkassokostnader m.m. 1981:739).

Vid abonnemangsköp då ett avtalat belopp exempelvis ska dras varje månad, lagras dina betalningsuppgifter krypterat och säkert hos vår betalningsförmedlare och kan endast användas av vår leverantör för att genomföra transaktionen. Samtycke till detta inhämtas också under köpprocessen.

4. Öppet köp

AIRLY lämnar 30 dagars öppet köp. Kravet för att uppfylla detta är att varan återlämnas i obruten förpackning, då AIRLY är en hygienprodukt.

Skicka varor i retur

Varan kan returneras till vårt returcenter:

Elgiganten C/O Bring
Bordsvägen 3
558 10 Jönköping

Produkten ska skickas tillbaka till oss med företagspaket (ej REK.) med Bring, om möjligt i originalemballaget, tillsammans med ångerrättsblanketten (som bifogades orderbekräftelsen du fick via e-post). Köparen står för portot.

Vid utestående faktura hos fakturaleverantör måste den betalas innan sista betalningsdatum även om varan är returnerad till ett varuhus.

5. Leverans och försening

Leveransen av produkterna sker på det sätt som står angivet på orderbekräftelsen. Vi bär risken för produkterna tills de övertas av dig, det vill säga när du har fått produkterna i din besittning.

Vid hemleverans bör du tänka på att du själv har ansvar för att ta in produkterna i bostaden och att du måste vara på plats för att ta emot varorna. Vi kan kräva legitimation innan vi överlämnar varorna.

Våra hemleveranser utfärdas endast till platser där vi kan nå fram till leveransadressen med våra bilar, på farbar väg. Bor du i skärgården där båt behöver användas för vidare transport från fastlandet levererar vi godset till båten, varifrån du själv får bekosta och hantera leveransen vidare.

Om du har beställt inbärning av produkter bör du tänka på att du själv har ansvar för att skydda golv, väggar med mera. På grund av arbetsmiljökrav är våra transportörer skyldiga att behålla godkänd skyddsutrustning, såsom skor på.

Avbeställning av hemkörning måste göras senast två arbetsdagar före den avtalade tiden. Om leverans inte kan genomföras på grund av att det föreligger hinder i bostaden eller om avbeställning sker för sent, förbehåller vi oss rätten att inte återbetala fraktkostnaden.

Om leveransen av produkterna blir försenad ger vi dig information så fort vi har kunskap om det liksom information om, och eventuellt när, leverans kan ske, eller om produkten (produkterna) är slutsåld(a).

Vid leveransmetoder då du ska hämta beställningen i butik, men den betalas under köpprocessen på nätet, räknas det som en internetbeställning som då regleras av bland annat den svenska lagen om distansavtal och avtal utanför affärslokaler, e-handelslagen, konsumentköplagen, konsumenttjänstlagen, marknadsföringslagen, tillämplig personuppgiftslagstiftning (GDPR och den svenska dataskyddslagen) och, i tillämpliga fall, konsumentkreditlagen. 

6. Reklamation

Efter att du har tagit emot produkterna rekommenderar vi att du så snart som möjligt undersöker om leveransen motsvarar orderbekräftelsen, om produkterna har blivit skadade under transporten eller om produkterna annars har fel eller brister.

Om produkterna har fel eller brister kan du beroende på omständigheterna kräva att felet åtgärdas, kräva ny leverans, prisavdrag, ersättning eller att köpet hävs. Köparen kan kräva omleverans eller att få varan reparerad om detta kan ske utan oskälig kostnad för säljaren. Anmälan om fel och brister hos produkterna kan göras till oss muntligen eller skriftligen. Det måste ske inom rimlig tid efter att du har upptäckt eller borde ha upptäckt felet eller bristen. Du har dock alltid minst två månaders reklamationstid. Vi rekommenderar av bevisskäl att du skickar in reklamationen till oss skriftligen.

7. Ångerrätt

Den svenska lagen om distansavtal och avtal utanför affärslokaler ger dig rätt att ångra ditt köp. Ångerrätten gäller för varor och enskilda tjänster. Ångerrätten förutsätter att du senast inom 14 dagar efter att du har tagit emot leveransen meddelar säljaren att du vill använda ångerrätten, i första hand genom att använda den ångerblankett du har fått eller annars skriftligen via brev, e-post eller sms med ordernumret som referens.

För att kunna använda ångerrätten måste produkten returneras till oss i det närmaste samma mängd och skick som när du mottog den. Säljaren har rätt till ersättning för bl.a. värdeminskning som beror på att köparen har hanterat varan i större omfattning än nödvändigt. Alla produkter ska returneras till säljaren inom rimlig tid, senast inom 14 dagar från ditt meddelande om utövande av ångerrätten. Eventuell fraktkostnad för returen betalar du själv.

Säljaren är skyldig att betala tillbaka hela köpeskillingen, inklusive porto för försändelsen, expeditionsavgift, tullavgifter, postförskott etc.

8. Personuppgifter

Vid köp från oss kommer vi att behandla dina personuppgifter. För fullständig information om behandling av personuppgifter, vänligen se vår Integritetsskyddspolicy nedan.

9. Integritetspolicy / Privacy Policy

Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

It is important for us to protect your personal privacy. Therefore, we strive to always protect your personal data in the best possible way and comply with applicable data protection rules. 

For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, Data Protection Legislation means: (i) the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the "GDPR") applicable in the European Union, including the UK until any UK data protection legislation replaces or adopts the GDPR in the UK; and (ii) then such UK data protection legislation replacing the GDPR once in force and applicable.

Who is responsible for your personal data?

AIRLY Brand Conglomerate number SE 556967506801 (also referred to as "we", "us" and "our"), in Stockholm, Sweden is responsible for the processing of your personal data. 

Personal data we process about you

Personal data that you have provided to us or that we have collected from you. You will provide us with some information about yourself when purchasing items and when integrating with us in any other way (for example via our customer service). You may also provide us with information for other reasons.

Example of such information is:

  • Name
  • Age
  • Gender
  • Personal identification number
  • Contact information (such as email address, phone number & address)
  • Product feedback and comments (including unstructured comments/information, chat/mail, email & recordings of call sessions)
  • Payment information (such as bank account
Cookie Information

 

A cookie is a small text file sent from a website and then stored locally on the visitor's hard drive. We us cookies to enhance your customer experience and provide you with relevant information and offers. The cookie also tells us if you visited the site before and which of our pages you've been in.

In your browser you can choose an option that allows you to receive a message before a website sends a cookie to your computer. You can then choose to accept or reject the cookie. You can also choose not to receive any cookies at all. Because different browsers work differently, you can search your help menu to find the setting on your browser.

Purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data

5.1 We process your personal information for different purposes, for example:

  • Giving you information about your purchases 
  • Delivering your purchases to your specified address
  • Administer your purchase if you have chosen to pay against invoice
  • Providing you with digital receipts for your purchases in store

Deliver a personalized experience (profiling) by:

  • Sending newsletters and other marketing to you
  • Customizing your experience on gant.co.uk based on your behavior and preferences
  • Delivering a personalized experience of our services, benefits and offers

Improve our communication, products and services by:

  • Handling customer service issues and/or complaints
  • Identify trends by collecting data for statistical purposes

Manage and administrate your information by:

  • Keeping our customer records updated with the current address

Administrating events by:

  • Conduct and manage participation in competitions and/or events
  • Communicating before and after competitions and/or events

We may place a cookie on your device when you access our website. These cookies will let us know when you have accessed our website. We may share this information with our advertising social media providers such as Facebook or Twitter (e.g. IP addresses or unique mobile identifiers). The cookies will let our advertising providers know when to serve ads and to whom, ensuring that our ads are served only to people who have previously visited our websites or used or downloaded our apps ("Retargeting"). This is further explained in our Cookies Policy.

For further information, see section 11.

5.2 Legal basis for processing your personal data. We base the processing of your personal data on a number of legal bases. These are described in this section and more detailed under section 11.

  • Performance of Contract. We treat your personal information in order to fulfill the purchase agreement with you as a customer and/or member or to provide any other services we agree to provide to you. Based on this legal basis, we treat information such as your purchases and your interaction with our customer service.
  • Legitimate Interest. Part of the processing of personal data we carry out is based on our legitimate interest when we conduct and manage our business. This applies, for example, to the personal data we process to send you personal offers and to make a limited segmentation of customers. For example, this includes the processing and analysing of your purchase history, your buying behavior and your behavior on gant.co.uk in order to gain more knowledge about you as a customer and our customers in general as well as to improve our offers.
  • Law Compliance. In some cases, We may have a legal obligation to process your personal data to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • Consent. Generally, We do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data, other than in relation to marketing purposes such as direct marketing and newsletters.

Please note: You are never required to share your personal data with us, however, if you do not submit your personal data to us, we will not be able to fulfill our agreement or fulfill our commitments in relation to you.

Who can access your personal data?

Your personal data is for some purposes shared with parties who process personal data on our behalf, so-called processors. 

We also transfer your personal data to joint or independent controllers:

  • Collaborating partners. To handle payments made by customers, we use suppliers to ensure secure payment solutions
  • Transfer of personal data to third countries

We always strive to process your data within the EU / EEA.

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US.
For how long is your personal data retained?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as you have consented to it or when is necessary to us to provide you with our services or fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, reporting or regulatory requirements. For instance, by law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including contact, identity, financial and transaction data) typically for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your personal data.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

For further information, see section 14.

Data Security

Please be aware that communications over the Internet, such as e-mails are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may route through several countries before being delivered. We cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of personal data that is beyond our control.

We have appropriate security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control (having regard to the type and amount of that data) from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach, and will notify you and any regulator of a breach when legally required to do so.

Your rights

Access. In accordance with Data Protection Legislation, you have the right to access information about what personal data we are processing about you and the right to request a correction of your personal data.

Rectification. You have the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed.

Erasure. under certain conditions, for example if the processing is no longer necessary for the stated purposes or if you withdraw your consent, you have the right to request that we erase your personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Restriction. In some cases, you also have the right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

(i) if you want us to establish the data's accuracy;

(ii) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;

(iii) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or

(iv) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

Objection. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for example direct marketing purposes or profiling, or if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. You also have the right to object to processing of personal data for the purpose of profiling and direct marketing.

Portability. You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the personal data that relates to you, as provided to us, in a structured, widely used and machine-readable format and may transfer them to another controller.

Withdrawal. You are entitled to revoke all or part of a given consent for processing personal data at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data with effect from the date of withdrawal, unless further processing is required by law.

Profiling. You also have the right to object to processing of personal data for the purpose of profiling and direct marketing.

What we may require from you. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity. We may also contact you to ask for further information in relation to your request.

Time limit to respond. We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer that a month if your request is particularly complex, or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Changes to this Policy and changes of purpose for which your data is collected

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Notice and if we do so we will post the changes on our website. It is your responsibility to check the Privacy Notice every time you submit your personal data to us.

Complaints

If you would like to let us know about something we have done, or failed to do in relation to your personal data, whether positive or negative, please let us know by contacting us.

Contact information

If you want to execute your rights or contact us regarding our processing of your personal data, you can do so by contacting us.